Tournament schedule
Date | Czech Republic | Slovakia | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday 4. 8. 2016 | .
00:00 – 00:00 | practice CAN | ||||
Friday 5. 8. 2016 |
00:00 – 00:00 | practice CZE | ||||
00:00 – 00:00 | practice CAN | |||||
Saturday 6. 8. 2016 |
00:00 – 00:00 | pre game skate CAN | ||||
10:30 – 11:15 | pre game skate CZE | |||||
18:30 | Exhibiton game CZE – CAN (Břeclav) | 17:00 | Exhibiton game SVK – CAN (Piešťany) | |||
Sunday 7. 8. 2016 |
10:45 – 12:00 | practice CZE | 10:30 – 12:00 | practice SVK | ||
12:15 – 13:30 | practice USA | 12:15 – 13:30 | practice CAN | |||
13:45 – 15:00 | practice SUI | 13:45 – 15:00 | practice RUS | |||
15:15 – 16:30 | practice FIN | 15:15 – 16:30 | practice SWE | |||
20:00 | DIRECTORATE MEETING (at ICE RINK Breclav) | 20:00 | DIRECTORATE MEETING (at Bratislava) | |||
Monday 8. 8. 2016 |
08:45 – 09:15 | pre game skate USA | 08:00 – 08:30 | pre game skate SWE | ||
09:30 – 10:00 | pre game skate FIN | 08:45 – 09:15 | pre game skate RUS | |||
10:15 – 10:45 | pre game skate SUI | 09:30 – 10:00 | pre game skate SVK | |||
11:00 – 11:30 | pre game skate CZE | 10:15 – 10:45 | pre game skate CAN | |||
15:30 | Game no. 2: USA – FIN | 14:00 | Game no. 1: SWE – RUS | |||
19:00 | Game no. 4: CZE – SUI | 17:30 | Game no. 3: SVK – CAN | |||
Tuesday 9. 8. 2016 |
08:45 – 09:15 | pre game skate USA | ||||
09:30 – 10:00 | pre game skate SUI | |||||
10:15 – 10:45 | pre game skate FIN | 08:45 – 09:15 | pre game skate SVK | |||
11:00 – 11:30 | pre game skate CZE | 09:30 – 10:00 | pre game skate SWE | |||
15:30 | Game no. 6: SUI – USA | 11:30 | Game no. 5: SVK – SWE | |||
19:00 | Game no. 8: CZE – FIN | 15:00 | Game no. 7: RUS – CAN | |||
Wednesday 10. 8. 2016 |
08:45 – 09:15 | pre game skate SUI | 08:00 – 08:30 | pre game skate CAN | ||
09:30 – 10:00 | pre game skate FIN | 08:45 – 09:15 | pre game skate SWE | |||
10:15 – 10:45 | pre game skate USA | 09:30 – 10:00 | pre game skate SVK | |||
11:00 – 11:30 | pre game skate CZE | 10:15 – 10:45 | pre game skate RUS | |||
15:30 | Game no. 10: FIN – SUI | 14:00 | Game no. 9: CAN – SWE | |||
19:00 | Game no. 12: CZE – USA | 17:30 | Game no. 11: SVK – RUS | |||
Thursday 11. 8. 2016 |
10:00 – 11:00 | practice FIN | 10:00 – 11:00 | practice CAN | ||
11:15 – 12:15 | practice CZE | 11:15 – 12:15 | practice SWE | |||
12:30 – 13:30 | practice SUI | 12:30 – 13:30 | practice RUS | |||
13:45 – 14:45 | practice USA | 13:45 – 14:45 | practice SVK | |||
Friday 12. 8. 2016 |
08:30 – 09:00 | pre game skate A4 | 08:00 – 08:30 | pre game skate B4 | ||
09:15 – 09:45 | pre game skate A2 | 08:45 – 09:15 | pre game skate B2 | |||
10:00 – 10:30 | pre game skate A3 | 09:30 – 10:00 | pre game skate B3 | |||
10:45 – 11:15 | pre game skate A1 | 10:15 – 10:45 | pre game skate B1 | |||
15:30 | Game no. 14: A3 - B3 nebo A4 - B4 | 14:00 | Game no. 13: A4 - B4 nebo A3 - B3 | |||
19:00 | Game no. 16: A1 - B2 | 17:30 | Game no. 15: B1 - A2 | |||
Saturday 13. 8. 2016 |
09:30 – 10:00 | pre game skate "TBA" | 09:30 – 10:00 | pre game skate "TBA" | ||
10:15 – 10:45 | pre game skate "TBA" | 10:15 – 10:45 | pre game skate "TBA" | |||
17:30 | Game no. 18: Final or bronze medal game "tba" | 15:00 | Game no. 17: Final or bronze medal game "tba" |